http://coltsneck.theshoreconference.com/Pics/CNWrestling.jpg
Jimmy Somma
1st Region Champ - 2008

Prelims
vs. TJ Mercantante
(Middletown North)
win by pin - 1:37


Quarterfinals
vs. Ryan McGilvray
(Manalapan)
win by dec. - 6-2


Semifinals
vs. Don Miller
(Brick Memorial)

win by dec. - 1-0

Finals
vs. Nick Maugeri
(Southern)
win by dec. - 5-2

















































































Tournament Champions


                                                  Buc Classic                                                  

2016
Joey King
Jerry Lleshi
Dion Womack
Dominick Esposito
Steve Barsky

2015
Fred Womack
Steve Kramer
Liam Hoagland
Joey King

2014
Fred Womack
Nick Ottaviano

2012
Brandon Russo
Nick Ottaviano
Pete Ottaviano

2011
Alex Brown


                                             CBA Colt Classic                                             

2011
Alex Brown

2009
Tyler Fraley
Billy Somma

2008
Jimmy Somma


                                      Haddon Twp Tournament                                   

2013
Nick Ottaviano
Frank Lefkowitz

2012
Brandon Russo
Nick Ottaviano
Pete Ottaviano
Ryan Carl
Frank Lefkowitz

2011
Nick Ottaviano
Pete Ottaviano

2010
Pete Ottaviano
Anthony Anzalone
Tyler Fraley

2009
Anthony Anzalone
Tyler Fraley


                                         Icebreaker Tournament                                         

2006
Nico Brown
Jimmy Somma

2005
Rob Manney
Chris Panek
Jeremy Gaines
Nico Brown

2004
Rob Manney


                                              Mustang Classic                                             

2017
Joey King



                                       TCNJ Pride Tournament                                       

2017
Joey King
Michael Jannucci

2016
Joey King

2015
Steve Barsky

2014
Joey King

2013
Nick Ottaviano


                                     Walter Woods Tournament                                     

2008
Chris Fraley

2007
Jimmy Somma

2006
Joe Manney
Jeremy Gaines